Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Can I change A70 Pakistan CSC code to india CSC code.

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    2

    Can I change A70 Pakistan CSC code to india CSC code.

    I want to enjoy call recording feature in my A70.
    I checked it made by vietname county and csc code is Pak.
    Is it possible if I update frameworks or change csc to indian it will never effect my A70?

  2. #2
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    8,176
    Quote Originally Posted by abdullah3200 [ Login above or register to see download links. ]
    I want to enjoy call recording feature in my A70.
    I checked it made by vietname county and csc code is Pak.
    Is it possible if I update frameworks or change csc to indian it will never effect my A70?
    Hi there

    Could you go to Software Info on your device, screenshot it from top to bottom and post it here?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    2
    There is no option to upload image. Please share your number I'll send you on WhatsApp.
    My num is: +923427203200

  4. #4
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    8,176
    Quote Originally Posted by abdullah3200 [ Login above or register to see download links. ]
    There is no option to upload image. Please share your number I'll send you on WhatsApp.
    My num is: +923427203200
    When you reply, there's an option to add a screenshot... (see the menu above)

  5. #5
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    8,176
    Quote Originally Posted by humffryy [ Login above or register to see download links. ]
    Hi, see mine attached, it's quite an issue to do with CSC as well

    Hi guys, I may need your help here.

    I'm currently using galaxy s9 plus SM-965U here in africa,Ghana.
    I do not get any updates since last year and my security update shows 1st April 2019.
    Any help to change this and receive regular updates, which firmware should I download here and using Odin. If there is any other way to get it fix,please let me know.
    Software information attached.
    You made your own thread already...

    Why posting the same question here too?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •