Page 11 of 20 FirstFirst ... 910111213 ... LastLast
Results 101 to 110 of 197

Thread: S8500XXLA1 with SHP / Polaris / Java icons on desktop

  1. #101
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    88
    Quote Originally Posted by deena143 View Post
    Lasentenza thanks for providing this fm iam right now using this only every thing works but GPS is not working pls tell me the solution.
    GPS locks after some time when you try it for the first time. It can take upto 30 mins.

  2. #102
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    16
    Quote Originally Posted by vishal11in View Post
    GPS locks after some time when you try it for the first time. It can take upto 30 mins.
    vishal but in my previous versions GPS was working instantly......

  3. #103
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    241
    Which previous version? custom or classic?

  4. #104
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    10
    can you make the front camera to work??

  5. #105
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    16
    previous versions downloaded from sammobile > firmware >smartphone> bada>s8500 > XXl6 , KK7 , XPKJ1 all these versions GPS is working for me , iam from india. but i flashed to urmodified version is it has additional feature slike call recording & polaris office, its good but what abt GPS, what i shoul do......

  6. #106
    Premium Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    138
    Quote Originally Posted by rai10 View Post
    can you make the front camera to work??
    Only with apps such as WAMO or PhotoRhino as far as I know.

  7. #107
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    3
    thanks for all Lasentenza !!!

  8. #108
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    11
    Great work mate, Opera works like a charm - the best custom i have tried so far! PS. you might consider putting an english version of opera in future releases, if not then ill have to work on my french

  9. #109
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    45
    Lasentenza, good day! How can I add Polaris Office in KL6 firmware? I already managed to activate call recording and SocialHub Premium in it but I want to have Polaris Office in my KL6 firmware that I'm using. Thanks in advance! =)

  10. #110
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    241
    Hi dondeepiccio,
    Just add the files on shp, have a look on my shp

    Bljuzgo> will have a look for that on next release of Bada (if we get another one lol)
    Thanks all for your feedback

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •